User:Tessus/Extensions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Interesting Extensions == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CodeEditor CodeEditor] || Provides a syntax-highlighting code editor for site & user JS, CSS and Lua pages, integrating with advanced edit toolbar | | [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CodeEditor CodeEditor] || Provides a syntax-highlighting code editor for site & user JS, CSS and Lua pages, integrating with advanced edit toolbar | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:WikiCategoryTagCloud WikiCategoryTagCloud] || Allows to add tag clouds based on categories to a page via the <nowiki><tagcloud></nowiki> tag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Placeholder || Placeholder | | Placeholder || Placeholder | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 21 October 2017
Interesting Extensions
| Extension | Description |
|---|---|
| MsUpload | Allows to upload multiple files via the editor including drag&drop |
| MsWikiEditor | The MsWikiEditor extension allows you to easily add or remove buttons from the WikiEditor from your LocalSettings.php |
| DynamicPageList3 | A successor of DynamicPageList |
| CodeEditor | Provides a syntax-highlighting code editor for site & user JS, CSS and Lua pages, integrating with advanced edit toolbar |
| WikiCategoryTagCloud | Allows to add tag clouds based on categories to a page via the <tagcloud> tag |
| Placeholder | Placeholder |